S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $302,527
This charming home in Springfield features a large backyard and tons of potential! With a little TLC, this home can truly shine. The kitchen features tons of cabinet space and an L-shaped counter for even more room. An adjacent dining area abuts a large window, perfect for letting in the natural light. Find comfort in the living room, with a beautiful fireplace and a large bay window. Farther back, get a good night's rest in any of the spacious bedrooms, with wood flooring, and freshen up after a long day in the full bathroom. Outside, a carport protects your vehicle from the elements and a large backyard, with a storage shed, creates endless opportunities! This home has plenty of potential - all it needs is you. Reach out today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes Listed on: 03/30/2022
Co-Listed By
Deonna Caulton
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & M Enterprises Llc | $211,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K & M Enterprises Llc | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Sold | $211,000 | +11.1% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $192,300 | $60,100 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $187,600 | $60,100 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $172,200 | $57,200 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $137,600 | $57,200 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $132,800 | $52,000 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $125,900 | $52,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $116,100 | $52,000 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $115,000 | $52,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $105,900 | $47,000 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $96,400 | $47,000 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $90,300 | $47,000 | $43,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Deonna Caulton
Real Broker MA, LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alice Kempf
Kempf-Vanderburgh Realty Consultants, Inc.
9 in this area
269 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72959553
APN: SPRI-009510-000000-001428
Ask me questions while you tour the home.