Gene Villamiel
Villa Miel Realty, Inc.
(708) 729-5413
41 Total Sales
2 in Glenview
$125K - $149K Price Range
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $808,000
This home is located at 1029 Pine St, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $647,674, approximately $388 per square foot. 1029 Pine St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Gene Villamiel
Villa Miel Realty, Inc.
(708) 729-5413
41 Total Sales
2 in Glenview
$125K - $149K Price Range
Vipin Gulati
RE/MAX Professionals Select
(708) 859-6295
264 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$580,000 Price
Jamie Hering
Coldwell Banker Realty
(224) 427-6271
725 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$380,000 Price
Daniel O'Donoghue
Compass
(877) 606-5979
53 Total Sales
4 in Glenview
$315K - $1.4M Price Range
Monica Vargas
GREAT HOMES REAL ESTATE, INC.
(224) 246-8148
179 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$150,000 Price
Jerzy Mastalerczyk
Real Broker LLC
(833) 455-1587
81 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$172,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Dolan Burtis J | $500,000 | Pntn | |
| Home State Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Day Eloise | $235,000 | Multiple |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $188,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $30,112 | $7,224 | $22,888 |
| 2024 | $5,344 | $24,146 | $6,083 | $18,063 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $24,146 | $6,083 | $18,063 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $24,146 | $6,083 | $18,063 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $18,784 | $4,942 | $13,842 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $18,784 | $4,942 | $13,842 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $20,642 | $4,942 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $18,074 | $4,277 | $13,797 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $18,074 | $4,277 | $13,797 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $18,504 | $4,277 | $14,227 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $16,731 | $3,421 | $13,310 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $16,731 | $3,421 | $13,310 |
| 2013 | $3,792 | $16,731 | $3,421 | $13,310 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.