1029 Rainier Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,000 - $1,625,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Rainier Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,531,495, approximately $810 per square foot. 1029 Rainier Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Nolan Monica Katherine
Bought by
Field Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Weber Annamarie
Bought by
Weber Annamarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Judith | $530,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Weber Annamarie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,771 | $681,084 | $332,850 | $348,234 |
| 2023 | $8,771 | $654,640 | $319,926 | $334,714 |
| 2022 | $8,001 | $641,805 | $313,653 | $328,152 |
| 2021 | $7,912 | $629,221 | $307,503 | $321,718 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $622,770 | $304,350 | $318,420 |
| 2019 | $7,841 | $610,561 | $298,383 | $312,178 |
| 2018 | $7,555 | $598,591 | $292,533 | $306,058 |
| 2017 | $7,308 | $586,856 | $286,798 | $300,058 |
| 2016 | $7,130 | $575,350 | $281,175 | $294,175 |
| 2015 | $6,860 | $553,904 | $276,952 | $276,952 |
| 2014 | $6,818 | $543,054 | $271,527 | $271,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map