1029 S Lytle St Unit 101 Chicago, IL 60607
Little Italy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,515 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,148
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 S Lytle St Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60607 and is currently estimated at $444,879, approximately $86 per square foot. 1029 S Lytle St Unit 101 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John M. Smyth Elementary I.B. World School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Urban Prairie Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,007 | $42,841 | $8,081 | $34,760 |
| 2024 | $7,007 | $42,841 | $8,081 | $34,760 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $36,412 | $4,906 | $31,506 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $36,412 | $4,906 | $31,506 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $36,412 | $4,906 | $31,506 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $25,867 | $4,906 | $20,961 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $25,867 | $4,906 | $20,961 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $25,867 | $4,906 | $20,961 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $25,290 | $4,329 | $20,961 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $25,290 | $4,329 | $20,961 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $25,290 | $4,329 | $20,961 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $24,640 | $3,679 | $20,961 |
| 2013 | $4,003 | $24,640 | $3,679 | $20,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map