1029 Summer Tree Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $346,852 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Summer Tree Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $377,963, approximately $250 per square foot. 1029 Summer Tree Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $58,420 | $35,700 | $22,720 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $53,050 | $19,060 | $33,990 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $53,050 | $19,060 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $49,250 | $19,060 | $30,190 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $49,250 | $19,060 | $30,190 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $41,080 | $15,870 | $25,210 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $41,080 | $15,870 | $25,210 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $38,140 | $14,290 | $23,850 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $38,140 | $14,290 | $23,850 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $30,730 | $10,320 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $30,730 | $10,320 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,280 | $8,550 | $23,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map