Estimated Value: $178,000 - $247,024
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Wards Gap Rd, Cana, VA 24317 and is currently estimated at $210,006. 1029 Wards Gap Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including St. Paul School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Martha L Wilson Md Pa
Bought by
Avila Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,845
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Estates Llc | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Avila Estates Llc | $155,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Estates Llc | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Avila Estates Llc | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $209,800 | $22,500 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $817 | $138,400 | $17,000 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $817 | $138,400 | $17,000 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $886 | $138,400 | $17,000 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $886 | $138,400 | $17,000 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $935 | $128,100 | $17,000 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $890 | $128,100 | $17,000 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $890 | $128,100 | $17,000 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $890 | $128,100 | $17,000 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $953 | $140,100 | $20,500 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,100 | $20,500 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,100 | $20,500 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map