10299 W 68th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10299 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $592,149, approximately $417 per square foot. 10299 W 68th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Fluetsch Kimberly M
Bought by
Lipker Braden D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,510
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Fluetsch Kimberly M
Bought by
Fluetsch Kimberly M and Estate Of Monreen Kay Lipker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Fluetsch Kimberly M
Bought by
Fluetsch Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipker Braden D | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Fluetsch Kimberly M | -- | None Available | |
| Fluetsch Kimberly M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipker Braden D | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $38,796 | $14,045 | $24,751 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $39,401 | $18,024 | $21,377 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $39,401 | $18,024 | $21,377 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $31,359 | $13,036 | $18,323 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $32,262 | $13,411 | $18,851 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $27,865 | $10,061 | $17,804 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $27,865 | $10,061 | $17,804 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $26,987 | $7,326 | $19,661 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $26,987 | $7,326 | $19,661 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $22,053 | $6,595 | $15,458 |
| 2015 | $987 | $22,053 | $6,595 | $15,458 |
| 2014 | $987 | $17,711 | $5,731 | $11,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map