103 - 105 Beech St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,102 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 - 105 Beech St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $319,776, approximately $166 per square foot. 103 - 105 Beech St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Nieco Llc
Bought by
Kampro Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Neico Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank N
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Fox Nathaniel S and Fox Kristina W
Bought by
Cloutier-Hicks Mary and Anthony Meranda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,001
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kampro Llc | $190,000 | -- | |
| Neico Llc | $85,500 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Cloutier-Hicks Mary | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cloutier-Hicks Mary | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloutier-Hicks Mary | $109,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $85,820 | $27,300 | $58,520 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $85,820 | $27,300 | $58,520 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $85,820 | $27,300 | $58,520 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $81,410 | $15,540 | $65,870 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $81,410 | $15,540 | $65,870 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $81,410 | $15,540 | $65,870 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $81,410 | $15,540 | $65,870 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $81,410 | $15,540 | $65,870 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $85,890 | $29,540 | $56,350 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $88,060 | $29,540 | $58,520 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $103,040 | $29,540 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $103,040 | $29,540 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map