Estimated Value: $52,081 - $113,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 1st St, Elmo, MO 64445 and is currently estimated at $78,694, approximately $75 per square foot. 103 1st St is a home with nearby schools including West Nodaway R-I Elementary School and West Nodaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $3,920 | $380 | $3,540 |
| 2023 | $340 | $3,700 | $380 | $3,320 |
| 2022 | $301 | $3,430 | $330 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $276 | $3,430 | $330 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $280 | $3,320 | $330 | $2,990 |
| 2019 | $245 | $3,320 | $330 | $2,990 |
| 2018 | $244 | $3,320 | $330 | $2,990 |
| 2017 | $232 | $3,320 | $330 | $2,990 |
| 2015 | $230 | $3,320 | $330 | $2,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map