103 1st St Tularosa, NM 88352
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 1st St, Tularosa, NM 88352 and is currently estimated at $138,103, approximately $117 per square foot. 103 1st St is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Tularosa Elementary School, Tularosa Intermediate School, and Tularosa Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $17,288 | $2,891 | $14,397 |
| 2024 | $408 | $16,785 | $2,891 | $13,894 |
| 2023 | $402 | $16,296 | $2,891 | $13,405 |
| 2022 | $390 | $15,821 | $2,891 | $12,930 |
| 2021 | $375 | $15,361 | $3,098 | $12,263 |
| 2020 | $375 | $15,361 | $3,098 | $12,263 |
| 2019 | $373 | $15,060 | $3,038 | $12,022 |
| 2018 | $366 | $14,911 | $3,007 | $11,902 |
| 2017 | $353 | $14,619 | $2,948 | $11,669 |
| 2016 | $351 | $14,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $14,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,776 | $2,779 | $10,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map