NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of November 2017

HEAT AND HOT WATER IS INCLUDED IN THE RENT! Excellent 2 bedroom rental that is well maintained and updated! This unit boasts large rooms, eat in kitchen, full sized in-unit laundry, dishwasher, newer windows, newer flooring, enclosed porch, and so much more! Walking to distance to UMass Lowell North campus and close to highways, downtown, and everything else Lowell has to offer!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kenneth Purtell

RE/MAX Innovative Properties Listed on: 05/22/2017

RE/MAX Innovative Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Kenneth Purtell

RE/MAX Innovative Properties Listed on: 05/22/2017

RE/MAX Innovative Properties

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • First Month Req: Yes
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water
  • Security Deposit: 1750.00
  • Term Of Rental: 12
  • Unit In Building: 1
  • Unit Level: 2
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Date Available: 09/01/2017
  • Rental Type: Apartment

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, University
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Lo: K95001
  • Main So: K95001
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1400.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 8000.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Price Changed $1,400 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Price Changed $1,450 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Price Changed $1,475 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Price Changed $1,550 -7.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Price Changed $1,675 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
05/22/2017 05/22/17 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72169205

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.