103 5th St NE Montgomery, MN 56069
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 5th St NE, Montgomery, MN 56069 and is currently estimated at $251,150, approximately $238 per square foot. 103 5th St NE is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, and Tri-City United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Boesen Jamon Jamon
Bought by
Anderson Tiffany Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$103,726
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$147,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Westlund Kenneth L and Westlund Sharon L
Bought by
Boesen Jamon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tiffany Tiffany | $139,000 | -- | |
| Boesen Jamon | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Tiffany Tiffany | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $213,400 | $54,400 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $213,400 | $54,400 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $213,400 | $54,400 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $186,200 | $54,400 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $152,500 | $50,400 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $145,100 | $47,400 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $116,000 | $39,107 | $76,893 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $106,400 | $38,265 | $68,135 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $94,400 | $34,697 | $59,703 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $82,100 | $30,141 | $51,959 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $110,300 | $40,200 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $90,900 | $35,200 | $55,700 |
| 2013 | $2,162 | $97,300 | $35,200 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map