NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $351,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,868 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Last sale price $188,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,859 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Woodwork
  • 3 Car Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2017

Investor alert, this one cash flows. Tear off roof on the main home and the garage in 2009.C/O good until 2021. Everything truly seperate. Huge 3 car garage. Off street parking. Long term tenent downstairs, unit should rent like upstairs at 1,000. Downstairs tenent has maintence worked into his rent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Enright

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #40EN0798448 Listed on: 11/15/2017

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Weinstein

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401265051

RE/MAX Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,855 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x121

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,868 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-121-840-0001-039-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Monroe Ave Home D Assn Su Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,687

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,855 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Monroe Ave Home D Assn Su
  • Directions: Elmwood Ave. to Monroe Ave. and left onto Alliance Ave.
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-121-840-0001-039-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4855.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5687.0
  • Tax Lot: 39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Alliancerealty Llc
Bought by
August John W
Current Estimated Value
$309,543

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
August John W
Bought by
Alliance Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2017
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
4.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Feldman Janice
Bought by
Serinis David M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Feldman Canaan
Bought by
Feldman Janice

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Liddle Daniel
Bought by
Feldman Canaan

Alliance Realty Llc -- None Available
August John W $191,000 --
Serinis David M $144,000 --
Feldman Janice $110,000 --
Feldman Canaan $96,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Serinis David M $129,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $188,000 +4.5% $101 / Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2017 11/15/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,485 $255,600 $14,600 $241,000
2024 $2,485 $255,600 $14,600 $241,000
2023 $2,604 $191,000 $10,900 $180,100
2022 $2,355 $191,000 $10,900 $180,100
2021 $2,324 $191,000 $10,900 $180,100
2020 $2,028 $191,000 $10,900 $180,100
2019 $1,882 $152,000 $10,900 $141,100
2018 $3,886 $152,000 $10,900 $141,100
2017 $0 $152,000 $10,900 $141,100
2016 $1,882 $152,000 $10,900 $141,100
2015 $3,879 $145,000 $10,900 $134,100
2014 $3,879 $145,000 $10,900 $134,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1087410

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-121-840-0001-039-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.