Estimated Value: $2,089,000 - $3,067,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$1,268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Alvern Ct, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,658,379, approximately $1,268 per square foot. 103 Alvern Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, San Ramon Valley High School, and San Ramon Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Bought by
Timothy P Santich And Catherine M Santich Rev and Santich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,145
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,409,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Bought by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Bought by
Santich Catherine M and Santich Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Bought by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Bought by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Bought by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Bought by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Bought by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Bought by
Santich Timothy P and Santich Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Santich Catherine and Santich Timothy
Bought by
Santich Timothy and Santich Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$506,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Wulffraat Robert A
Bought by
Santich Timothy and Santich Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy P Santich And Catherine M Santich Rev | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Catherine M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | -- | |
| Santich Timothy P | -- | -- | |
| Santich Timothy | -- | North American Title | |
| Santich Timothy | $422,818 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santich Timothy P | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Timothy P | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Timothy P | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Timothy P | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Timothy P | $451,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Timothy P | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Timothy P | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Timothy P | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Timothy | $506,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Timothy | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Santich Timothy | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,984 | $1,009,856 | $479,020 | $530,836 |
| 2024 | $11,739 | $990,056 | $469,628 | $520,428 |
| 2023 | $11,556 | $970,644 | $460,420 | $510,224 |
| 2022 | $11,471 | $951,613 | $451,393 | $500,220 |
| 2021 | $11,226 | $932,955 | $442,543 | $490,412 |
| 2019 | $10,942 | $905,285 | $429,418 | $475,867 |
| 2018 | $10,535 | $887,536 | $420,999 | $466,537 |
| 2017 | $10,151 | $870,135 | $412,745 | $457,390 |
| 2016 | $10,024 | $853,074 | $404,652 | $448,422 |
| 2015 | $9,897 | $840,261 | $398,574 | $441,687 |
| 2014 | $9,764 | $823,802 | $390,767 | $433,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map