103 Angus Ct Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Angus Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $627,782, approximately $218 per square foot. 103 Angus Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Bock Vernon J and Bock Jennifer L
Bought by
Shavkatova Fotima M and Khalilov Khasan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,295
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shavkatova Fotima M | $370,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shavkatova Fotima M | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $606,300 | $165,000 | $441,300 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $524,500 | $135,000 | $389,500 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $507,900 | $135,000 | $372,900 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $469,200 | $135,000 | $334,200 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $448,300 | $135,000 | $313,300 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $406,600 | $130,000 | $276,600 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $397,000 | $130,000 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $387,000 | $120,000 | $267,000 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $390,600 | $95,000 | $295,600 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $340,800 | $95,000 | $245,800 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $332,200 | $95,000 | $237,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,200 | $95,000 | $237,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map