T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Travis Close
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Center
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $278,000
Welcome home to 103 Apache Trail in the established Indian Springs subdivision! If you have been looking for an affordable, completely updated home that is move-in ready, this is it! This all brick, one level home on a level lot boasts gorgeous hardwoods, new tile, and new carpet throughout. In addition to two master suites, there is a potential 4th room that could be used as a bedroom, office, or sitting area. New appliances, HVAC, and water heater as well. Located on a quiet street in Indian Springs, this home is perfect for cookouts, cornhole, and firepits. And don't forget how conveniently located you'll be to I-75, Costco, the new Food City shopping center, Chick-fil-a, and Bass Pro Shops to name a few. Bring your buyers because this one will not last long
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Tammy Lee | $148,900 | -- | |
| James Sharon | $58,000 | -- | |
| Huff Dwight Franklin | $56,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Tammy Lee | $141,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Sold | $148,900 | -0.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $149,900 | +158.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Sold | $58,000 | -27.5% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $99,896 | $10,000 | $89,896 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $95,535 | $9,733 | $85,802 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $71,897 | $9,733 | $62,164 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $57,763 | $9,733 | $48,030 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $57,763 | $9,733 | $48,030 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $48,564 | $7,786 | $40,778 |
| 2019 | $629 | $26,889 | $7,786 | $19,103 |
| 2018 | $664 | $26,889 | $7,786 | $19,103 |
| 2017 | $573 | $37,843 | $7,786 | $30,057 |
| 2016 | $868 | $35,405 | $7,786 | $27,618 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,150 | $7,786 | $27,363 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,150 | $7,786 | $27,363 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,149 | $7,786 | $27,363 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Travis Close
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Center
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeremy James
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2726246
APN: 0020D-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.