103 Aster St Pensacola, FL 32507
Warrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Aster St, Pensacola, FL 32507 and is currently estimated at $191,488, approximately $149 per square foot. 103 Aster St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Warrington Elementary School, Pensacola High School, and Warrington Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Hagerman Cathryn V
Bought by
Dematteo Christine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,650
Outstanding Balance
$12,805
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$178,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Hagerman Cathryn V
Bought by
Hagerman Cathryn V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dematteo Christine C | $47,000 | -- | |
| Hagerman Cathryn V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dematteo Christine C | $36,650 |