103 Athan Ave Roseville, CA 95678
Roseville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Athan Ave, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $491,994, approximately $320 per square foot. 103 Athan Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including William Kaseberg Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Parry Robert W and Parry Ellen A
Bought by
Parry Robert W and Parry Ellen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parry Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $62,989 | $8,808 | $54,181 |
| 2023 | $602 | $60,545 | $8,467 | $52,078 |
| 2022 | $589 | $59,358 | $8,301 | $51,057 |
| 2021 | $574 | $58,195 | $8,139 | $50,056 |
| 2020 | $571 | $57,599 | $8,056 | $49,543 |
| 2019 | $561 | $56,471 | $7,899 | $48,572 |
| 2018 | $539 | $55,365 | $7,745 | $47,620 |
| 2017 | $531 | $54,281 | $7,594 | $46,687 |
| 2016 | $533 | $53,218 | $7,446 | $45,772 |
| 2015 | $521 | $52,420 | $7,335 | $45,085 |
| 2014 | $512 | $51,394 | $7,192 | $44,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map