103 Axton Ln Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $619,236
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Axton Ln, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $576,059, approximately $259 per square foot. 103 Axton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Eagle Construction Of Va Llc
Bought by
Miller Ryan and Miller Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,220
Outstanding Balance
$540,734
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Me Lauradell Llc
Bought by
Eagle Construction Of Va Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,220
Outstanding Balance
$540,734
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,325
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ryan | $608,022 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Eagle Construction Of Va Llc | $570,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|