103 Back River Rd Merrimack, NH 03054
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Back River Rd, Merrimack, NH 03054 and is currently estimated at $506,052, approximately $247 per square foot. 103 Back River Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Reeds Ferry School, James Mastricola Upper Elementary School, and Merrimack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Booze Chrstopher J
Bought by
Booze Chrstopher J and Booze Caitlin I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,851
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Mackay Ft and Mackay
Bought by
Booze Christopher J and Hunter Holly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,800
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booze Chrstopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Booze Christopher J | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booze Chrstopher J | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Booze Christopher J | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Booze Christopher J | $32,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Booze Christopher J | $221,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Booze Christopher J | $215,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,504 | $384,600 | $220,400 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $7,957 | $384,600 | $220,400 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $374,400 | $220,400 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $374,400 | $220,400 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $6,428 | $374,400 | $220,400 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $6,561 | $272,700 | $154,400 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $6,503 | $269,500 | $154,400 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $269,500 | $154,400 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $6,298 | $269,500 | $154,400 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $6,142 | $269,500 | $154,400 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $5,651 | $228,600 | $123,900 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $5,507 | $228,600 | $123,900 | $104,700 |
| 2013 | $5,466 | $228,600 | $123,900 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map