103 Batten Cove Carrollton, VA 23314
Estimated Value: $803,403 - $838,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,884
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Batten Cove, Carrollton, VA 23314 and is currently estimated at $818,101, approximately $210 per square foot. 103 Batten Cove is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Michelle Simmons Kathryn
Bought by
Lawson Paul D and Lawson Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,360
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Michelle Simmons Kathryn
Bought by
Simmons Kathryn Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Founders Pointe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Paul D | $649,900 | Sage Title | |
| Simmons Kathryn Michelle | -- | M Rogers & Associates Pllc | |
| -- | $550,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Paul D | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $721,500 | $95,000 | $626,500 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $721,500 | $95,000 | $626,500 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $721,500 | $95,000 | $626,500 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $554,900 | $95,000 | $459,900 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $554,900 | $95,000 | $459,900 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $554,900 | $95,000 | $459,900 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $554,900 | $95,000 | $459,900 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $569,000 | $95,000 | $474,000 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $569,000 | $95,000 | $474,000 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $569,000 | $95,000 | $474,000 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $592,400 | $95,000 | $497,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map