NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Baum Rd Hastings, NY 13076

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $370,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2022

Last sale price $275,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,263 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of June 2022

Looking for a house in the country, but close enough to the convenience of the City? Look no further, this is the home for you! Multiple updates have been done to this home since the current owners purchased in 2018 (see property information sheet). Large master bedroom and full bath with walk in closet. Two bedrooms and full bath at he other end of the house. Large living room and a great eat -in kitchen. New sliding glass door off the dining area. Deck and partially fenced in back yard. Full finished basement with plenty of storage available in the utility room. There is also a workshop (man cave she cave) area as well. Basement also has the convenience of a totally remodeled 1/2 bath. Square Footage of the house does NOT include the finished basement of 1245 SF of and then 400+/- unfinished which is the utility room and workshop/workout room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Peebles

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty Watn License #10301210000 Listed on: 03/28/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty Watn

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Melvin

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty Watn

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,575

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 205x286
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 353289-243-000-0001-013-010-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,575

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Subdivision Name: Township/Scribas Patent S
  • Directions: I 81 South, Parish exit. Right on CR69,Left on 38. End of 38 turn left on to CR 84, right on to Seeber and then right on to Baum. House will be down a ways on your right. I-81 North take the Central Square exit.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.47
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square
  • Ninth Grade High School: Paul V Moore High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Square Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 353289-243-000-0001-013-010-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 205X286
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 64033.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5575.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Olin Andrew
Bought by
Olin Andrew and Steele Kortney
Current Estimated Value
$328,469

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2018
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Pepper Roncinske Diane and Roncinske Richard F
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,086
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$179,383

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Harrington Gary L
Bought by
Roncinske Richard F and Roncinske Diane Pepper

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olin Andrew -- Independent Title Agency Llc
Smith Joshua N $175,000 Vanguard Research & Title Se
Roncinske Richard F $102,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Joshua N $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Sold $275,000 +6.4% $166 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Sale $258,500 +47.7% $156 / Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Sold $175,000 +0.1% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 For Sale $174,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,133 $205,000 $21,000 $184,000
2024 $6,147 $205,000 $21,000 $184,000
2023 $6,026 $205,000 $21,000 $184,000
2022 $5,721 $188,000 $21,000 $167,000
2021 $5,893 $188,000 $21,000 $167,000
2020 $5,102 $145,000 $18,700 $126,300
2019 $5,500 $145,000 $18,700 $126,300
2018 $5,500 $145,000 $18,700 $126,300
2017 $905 $145,000 $18,700 $126,300
2016 $911 $145,000 $18,700 $126,300
2015 -- $145,000 $18,700 $126,300
2014 -- $145,000 $18,700 $126,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1395985

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

APN: 353289-243-000-0001-013-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.