36 Baum Rd Hastings, NY 13076
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Baum Rd, Hastings, NY 13076 and is currently estimated at $282,929, approximately $117 per square foot. 36 Baum Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $200,000 | $19,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $200,000 | $19,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $200,000 | $19,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $6,064 | $200,000 | $19,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $200,000 | $19,000 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $111,500 | $14,400 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $111,500 | $14,400 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $111,500 | $14,400 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $111,500 | $14,400 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $111,500 | $14,400 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,500 | $14,400 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,500 | $14,400 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map