70 County Route 32 Mallory, NY 13103
Estimated Value: $219,688 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 County Route 32, Mallory, NY 13103 and is currently estimated at $235,422, approximately $156 per square foot. 70 County Route 32 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Brubaker David R and Brubaker Christine
Bought by
Brubaker David R and Brubaker Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brubaker David R | -- | None Available | |
| Brubaker David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $135,000 | $19,000 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $135,000 | $19,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $135,000 | $19,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $135,000 | $19,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $135,000 | $19,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $87,200 | $12,100 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $87,200 | $12,100 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $75,200 | $13,200 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $75,200 | $13,200 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map