52 County Route 32 Mallory, NY 13103
Estimated Value: $192,537 - $323,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 County Route 32, Mallory, NY 13103 and is currently estimated at $278,384, approximately $125 per square foot. 52 County Route 32 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Cronk Christopher S
Bought by
Lamphere Jeremy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,166
Outstanding Balance
$29,866
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Hawk Cable & Pipe
Bought by
Cronk Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
O'neil Ronald E
Bought by
Hawk Cable & Pipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
O'neil Ronald
Bought by
Mugglin Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamphere Jeremy R | $43,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Cronk Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Hawk Cable & Pipe | $12,000 | None | |
| Mugglin Richard E | -- | Benjamin A Russell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamphere Jeremy R | $45,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $71,200 | $9,000 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $71,200 | $9,000 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $71,200 | $9,000 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $71,200 | $9,000 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map