Estimated Value: $53,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Bee St, Lamar, SC 29069 and is currently estimated at $69,026, approximately $76 per square foot. 103 Bee St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Spaulding Elementary School, and Spaulding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2025
Sold by
Watford Wayne W
Bought by
Watford Danny R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Watford Bunyan W and Watford Diane L
Bought by
Watford Bunyan W and Watford Diane L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watford Danny R | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Watford Bunyan W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $1,490 | $240 | $1,250 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,490 | $240 | $1,250 |
| 2023 | $373 | $1,490 | $240 | $1,250 |
| 2022 | $373 | $1,490 | $240 | $1,250 |
| 2021 | $373 | $1,490 | $240 | $1,250 |