Estimated Value: $55,818 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Rogers Rd, Lamar, SC 29069 and is currently estimated at $91,455, approximately $93 per square foot. 212 Rogers Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Spaulding Elementary School, and Spaulding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Watford Danny R
Bought by
Goodman Levander and Goodman Cardia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Boyd Geneva
Bought by
Watford Danny R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Levander | $24,500 | -- | |
| Watford Danny R | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $249 | $990 | $230 | $760 |
| 2022 | $249 | $990 | $230 | $760 |
| 2021 | $249 | $990 | $230 | $760 |
| 2020 | $507 | $990 | $230 | $760 |
| 2019 | $507 | $990 | $230 | $760 |