103 Beverly Rd Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Beverly Rd, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $693,446, approximately $227 per square foot. 103 Beverly Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Berkley Earl L
Bought by
Baker John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,068
Outstanding Balance
$280,020
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$413,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
J D Goodman Builder Inc
Bought by
Berkley Earl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Moran Donald G
Bought by
J D Goodman Builders
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker John C | $396,000 | -- | |
| Berkley Earl L | $422,500 | -- | |
| J D Goodman Builders | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker John C | $409,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkley Earl L | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $595,600 | $99,000 | $496,600 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $595,600 | $99,000 | $496,600 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $562,600 | $89,000 | $473,600 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $495,000 | $79,000 | $416,000 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $458,900 | $79,000 | $379,900 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $432,300 | $79,000 | $353,300 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $415,600 | $69,000 | $346,600 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $415,600 | $69,000 | $346,600 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $355,100 | $59,000 | $296,100 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $355,100 | $59,000 | $296,100 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $351,900 | $59,000 | $292,900 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $351,900 | $59,000 | $292,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map