103 Blackheath Williamsburg, VA 23188
Ford's Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Blackheath, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $708,558, approximately $245 per square foot. 103 Blackheath is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Kouhestani Amir A and Kouhestani Jeanne G
Bought by
Kouhestani Family Trust and Kouhestani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Lussier Mary Ellen
Bought by
Kouhestani Amir A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kouhestani Family Trust | -- | Franck Sm | |
| Kouhestani Amir A | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $587,000 | $106,900 | $480,100 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $587,000 | $106,900 | $480,100 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $489,300 | $78,900 | $410,400 |
| 2022 | $318 | $489,300 | $78,900 | $410,400 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $445,600 | $78,900 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $445,600 | $78,900 | $366,700 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $445,600 | $78,900 | $366,700 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $445,600 | $78,900 | $366,700 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $445,600 | $78,900 | $366,700 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $445,600 | $78,900 | $366,700 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $445,600 | $78,900 | $366,700 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $445,600 | $78,900 | $366,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map