103 Bland St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $421,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,573
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Bland St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $316,578, approximately $88 per square foot. 103 Bland St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Nunes John R and Nunes Penny A
Bought by
Lovely John E and Lovely Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,930
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovely John E | $150,000 | Attorney Only | |
| -- | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovely John E | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $161,900 | $22,900 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $550 | $161,900 | $22,900 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $161,900 | $22,900 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $161,900 | $22,900 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $161,900 | $22,900 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $161,900 | $22,900 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $608 | $90,700 | $22,900 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $571 | $90,700 | $22,900 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $90,700 | $22,900 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $571 | $90,700 | $22,900 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map