605 Memorial Blvd Narrows, VA 24124
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Memorial Blvd, Narrows, VA 24124. 605 Memorial Blvd is a home located in Giles County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $434,500 | $20,000 | $414,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $434,500 | $20,000 | $414,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $434,500 | $20,000 | $414,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $434,500 | $20,000 | $414,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $434,500 | $20,000 | $414,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $434,500 | $20,000 | $414,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $434,500 | $20,000 | $414,500 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $432,300 | $20,000 | $412,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map