103 Bohyer Ave Pataskala, OH 43062
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,391 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Bohyer Ave, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $423,348, approximately $222 per square foot. 103 Bohyer Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Kirkersville Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Jefferson Homes Inc
Bought by
Schults Ralph J and Schults Helen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schults Ralph J | $96,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $120,750 | $27,230 | $93,520 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $120,750 | $27,230 | $93,520 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $120,750 | $27,230 | $93,520 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $81,280 | $19,640 | $61,640 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $81,280 | $19,640 | $61,640 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $81,280 | $19,640 | $61,640 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $69,130 | $13,090 | $56,040 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map