103 Brook St Manchester, NH 03104
Straw-Smyth Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Brook St, Manchester, NH 03104. 103 Brook St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Smyth Road School, Hillside Middle School, and Manchester Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,798 | $704,700 | $84,900 | $619,800 |
| 2023 | $9,439 | $500,500 | $84,900 | $415,600 |
| 2022 | $9,129 | $500,500 | $84,900 | $415,600 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $500,500 | $84,900 | $415,600 |
| 2020 | $9,402 | $284,500 | $73,800 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $284,500 | $73,800 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $144 | $284,500 | $73,800 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $284,500 | $73,800 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $284,500 | $73,800 | $210,700 |
| 2015 | $6,202 | $264,600 | $66,000 | $198,600 |
| 2014 | $6,218 | $264,600 | $66,000 | $198,600 |
| 2013 | $5,998 | $264,600 | $66,000 | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map