103 Carrs Hill Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Waller Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $461,831
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Carrs Hill Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $428,458, approximately $181 per square foot. 103 Carrs Hill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Bowmer Ronald G and Bowmer Tanya L
Bought by
Bowmer Family Trust and Bowmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowmer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $345,100 | $94,900 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $344,900 | $94,700 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $313,200 | $97,900 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $313,200 | $97,900 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $257,900 | $89,900 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $257,900 | $89,900 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $252,000 | $84,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $252,000 | $84,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $252,000 | $84,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $252,000 | $84,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,000 | $84,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,000 | $84,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map