Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Knight
RE/MAX
(208) 305-7007
281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $399,000
Captivating 1875 sf 4 bed 2 bath single-level home with picturesque views in Juliaetta, ID. This triple-wide manufactured home boasts a spacious fenced yard, move-in-ready condition, a charming deck, covered carport, and a storage shed with a workbench. With ample parking, and a cozy wood stove, this property offers comfort and convenience in one package.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Connie | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Anderson Connie | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Adams Tracy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cope Micah J | -- | None Available | |
| Cope Justin F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Connie | $267,750 | |
| Closed | Anderson Connie | $267,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -6.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $349,000 | +79.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $257,658 | $39,000 | $218,658 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $338,522 | $39,000 | $299,522 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $338,522 | $39,000 | $299,522 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $276,773 | $35,490 | $241,283 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $174,272 | $35,490 | $138,782 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $160,935 | $33,800 | $127,135 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $165,810 | $33,800 | $132,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Knight
RE/MAX
(208) 305-7007
281 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Logan Knight
RE/MAX
(208) 816-8210
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shelley Rudolph
Professional Realty Services Idaho
(208) 791-7590
165 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Darcy Anderson
Latah Realty, LLC
(509) 338-0358
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeff McGuire
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 553-6233
94 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98921786
APN: RPJ14400030090A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.