103 Catbriar Ct Summerville, SC 29485
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Catbriar Ct, Summerville, SC 29485 and is currently estimated at $476,669, approximately $167 per square foot. 103 Catbriar Ct is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Eugene Sires Elementary, Alston Middle School, and Ashley Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Sharon L
Bought by
Jackson Sharon L and Jackson James B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Richardson Deanna R
Bought by
Jackson Sharon L and Jackson James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Deeanna E
Bought by
Richardson Deeanna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Richardson Deeanna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,785
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Sharon L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Sharon L | $310,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Deeanna E | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Deeanna E | $323,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Deeanna E | $248,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $18,850 | $4,560 | $14,290 |
| 2024 | $10,005 | $28,275 | $6,840 | $21,435 |
| 2023 | $10,005 | $14,047 | $2,200 | $11,847 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $14,050 | $2,200 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $14,050 | $2,200 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $14,200 | $1,750 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $14,200 | $1,750 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $14,200 | $1,750 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $14,200 | $1,750 | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $14,200 | $1,750 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $14,200 | $1,750 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $308,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map