103 Cedar Dr Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $412,040 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cedar Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $428,020, approximately $165 per square foot. 103 Cedar Dr is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Shields Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Clark Tracy
Bought by
Clark Robert K and Clark Randi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,405
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$348,615
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Robert K | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $357,502 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $325,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $295,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $268,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $261,470 | $60,000 | $201,470 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $255,780 | $60,000 | $195,780 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $190,030 | $30,000 | $160,030 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $170,360 | $30,000 | $140,360 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $163,020 | $30,000 | $133,020 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $155,480 | $30,000 | $125,480 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $153,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map