103 Chapin Lake Trail Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $414,037 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Chapin Lake Trail, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $496,259, approximately $198 per square foot. 103 Chapin Lake Trail is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Stone Deborah D
Bought by
Ward Kyle and Ward Tera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,553
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Stone Mark S
Bought by
Stone Deborah D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
David Lynn and David W
Bought by
Stone Mark and Stone Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Kyle | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stone Deborah D | -- | Otc | |
| Stone Mark | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Kyle | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $109,700 | $11,600 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,200 | $18,727 | $87,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,700 | $18,727 | $80,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map