103 Charleston St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $239,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Charleston St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $180,560, approximately $267 per square foot. 103 Charleston St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Murray Family Llc
Bought by
Murray Kevin D and Murray Martha R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Wall Ruth E
Bought by
Murray Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
S & W Properties
Bought by
Wall Ruth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Kevin D | $1,600,000 | None Available | |
| Murray Family Limited Partnership | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Wall Ruth E | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $127,900 | $47,000 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $701 | $64,300 | $10,700 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $701 | $64,300 | $10,700 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $323 | $64,300 | $10,700 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $701 | $64,300 | $10,700 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $264 | $42,860 | $13,360 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $578 | $42,860 | $13,360 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $264 | $42,860 | $13,360 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $587 | $42,900 | $13,400 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $580 | $42,860 | $13,360 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $333 | $42,860 | $13,360 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $621 | $50,930 | $17,330 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map