Estimated Value: $68,040 - $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
645
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Chatham E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 and is currently estimated at $81,760, approximately $126 per square foot. 103 Chatham E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Grassy Waters Elementary School, Bear Lakes Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $37,744 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $34,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $947 | $31,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $841 | $28,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $30,000 | $0 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $737 | $31,000 | $0 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $709 | $29,000 | $0 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $635 | $26,000 | $0 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $574 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $16,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $14,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $13,228 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map