4,326

Recently Sold West Palm Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5725 Fernley Dr E Unit 410, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,080

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Andersson Partnership Realty Inc.

    5725 Fernley Dr E Unit 410, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
  • /36

    $1,680,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    322 Valencia Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $975/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,496

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Krailler Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC

    322 Valencia Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • /34

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12866 Touchstone Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,245

    Last Listing Agent Diane Nelson Paradise Real Estate Intl

    12866 Touchstone Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5103 51st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,464

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Velez Coldwell Banker Premium Realty

    5103 51st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • /25

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    701 S Olive Ave Unit 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,127

    Last Listing Agent Rhys Hollyman Logan Realty Inc

    701 S Olive Ave Unit 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • /18

    $287,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2621 Village Blvd Unit 4040, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,333

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Lipkin Jimenez IJL Real Estate Group LLC

    2621 Village Blvd Unit 4040, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • /15

    $188,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2641 Gately Dr W Unit 507, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,684

    Last Listing Agent Patty D'Onofrio Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    2641 Gately Dr W Unit 507, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
  • /35

    $342,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1434 8th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,436

    Last Listing Agent Fredd Matute The Keyes Company

    1434 8th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • /21

    $642,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    480 Hibiscus St Unit 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,823

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Orrego EXP Realty LLC

    480 Hibiscus St Unit 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8655 Tally Ho Ln, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,773

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Olson Century 21 Stein Posner

    8655 Tally Ho Ln, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • /38

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    212 Wellington F Unit 2120, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,453

    Last Listing Agent Susan Richmond RE/MAX Direct

    212 Wellington F Unit 2120, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
  • /5

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1630 Embassy Dr Unit 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,535

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Moro Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC

    1630 Embassy Dr Unit 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • /2

    $190,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1662 Royal Forest Ct, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,227

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Blum Serhant

    1662 Royal Forest Ct, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
  • /2

    $613,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    11447 Orange Grove Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,785

    Last Listing Agent Keith Raymond United Realty Group, Inc

    11447 Orange Grove Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • /53

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7108 Gila Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,274

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Borzillieri The Corcoran Group

    7108 Gila Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • /30

    $899,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    812 Upland Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $853/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,428

    Last Listing Agent Tom Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    812 Upland Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • /40

    $174,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1109 Green Pine Blvd Unit 31, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,168

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Uson Redfin Corporation

    1109 Green Pine Blvd Unit 31, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • /101

    $2,725,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7230 Winding Bay Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,791,971

    Last Listing Agent Eric Telchin The Telchin Group LLC

    7230 Winding Bay Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
  • /88

    $1,800,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7735 Eden Ridge Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,887,847

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ivancevic Illustrated Properties

    7735 Eden Ridge Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
  • /46

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11981 Torreyanna Cir, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,800

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay O'Donnell Premier Brokers International

    11981 Torreyanna Cir, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2647 Hiawatha Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,455

    Last Listing Agent Luban Quiceno Treasure Property Group LLC

    2647 Hiawatha Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • /30

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1006 Green Pine Blvd Unit 41, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,749

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bowe Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc

    1006 Green Pine Blvd Unit 41, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • /25

    $316,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1408 9th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,824

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Piquant Align Right Realty K1 Group

    1408 9th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • /27

    $384,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2618 Saginaw Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,952

    Last Listing Agent Angela Neil-Stalworth PA Century 21 WC Realty

    2618 Saginaw Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • /73

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    16673 75th Way N, West Palm Beach, FL 33418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,161

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kane Southern Key Realty

    16673 75th Way N, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
  • /4

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4615 Evans Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $450,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,874

    Last Listing Agent Charles Campbell Purple Cow Realty LLC

    4615 Evans Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
  • /4

    $6,700,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7430 Belvedere Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $1,561,772 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,730,140

    Last Listing Agent Dael Sidney Income Properties South

    7430 Belvedere Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • /90

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3089 Bellflower Cir, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,901

    Last Listing Agent DARAGH McCAFFREY Frater Realty LLC

    3089 Bellflower Cir, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8115 Northboro Ct Unit B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,604

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hartman Illustrated Properties LLC (Co

    8115 Northboro Ct Unit B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
  • /26

    $250,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4113 41st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,184

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Denlinger LPT Realty, LLC

    4113 41st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  • /2

    $5,525,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    210 Monceaux Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,285/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,389,552

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Waller Brown Harris Stevens of PB

    210 Monceaux Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1760 Windorah Way Unit C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,530

    Last Listing Agent Refik Kalyoncu Lara Real Estate Group

    1760 Windorah Way Unit C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • /43

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    441 35th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,501

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Perez Home Sold Realty LLC

    441 35th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  • /30

    $5,135,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    140 Edmor Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $1,287/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,606,816

    Last Listing Agent Simon Isaacs Simon Isaacs Real Estate LLC

    140 Edmor Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
  • /27

    $322,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12910 Briarlake Dr Unit C201, West Palm Beach, FL 33418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,768

    Last Listing Agent Doug Campion RE/MAX Select Group

    12910 Briarlake Dr Unit C201, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2601 Village Blvd Unit 3010, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,979

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brooks Real Broker, LLC

    2601 Village Blvd Unit 3010, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1801 N Flagler Dr Unit 214, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,714

    Last Listing Agent Keith McPherson Blue View Real Estate

    1801 N Flagler Dr Unit 214, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  • /90

    $7,450,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    127 Murray Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,081/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,532,520

    Last Listing Agent Margit Brandt Premier Estate Properties, Inc.

    127 Murray Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    610 Clematis St Unit 811, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,162

    Last Listing Agent Brent Enck FiveSixOne Real Estate LLC

    610 Clematis St Unit 811, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1265 Pine Sage Cir, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,648

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gallagher Gallagher Realty Advisors

    1265 Pine Sage Cir, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in West Palm Beach, FL?
Homes for sale in West Palm Beach, FL have an average home price of $1,381,915.
What is the average time to sell a house in West Palm Beach, FL?
The houses for sale in West Palm Beach, FL spend an average of 75 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West Palm Beach, FL?
There are 1911 active homes for sale in West Palm Beach, FL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in West Palm Beach, FL?
3,564 homes have sold in West Palm Beach, FL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in West Palm Beach, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$440,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$670,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$325,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$230,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$100,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$506
Number of Homes for Sale
1,911
Last 12 months Home Sales
3,564
Months of Supply
6.40
Median List Price
$465,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home