103 Cindy Dr Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $114,802 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cindy Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $169,201, approximately $153 per square foot. 103 Cindy Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Bought by
Evans Kenneth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $33,259 | $6,600 | $26,659 |
| 2024 | $637 | $32,074 | $6,600 | $25,474 |
| 2023 | $585 | $30,198 | $6,000 | $24,198 |
| 2022 | $695 | $32,115 | $5,200 | $26,915 |
| 2021 | $662 | $27,944 | $5,200 | $22,744 |
| 2020 | $658 | $27,130 | $5,200 | $21,930 |
| 2019 | $665 | $27,130 | $5,200 | $21,930 |
| 2018 | $671 | $26,842 | $5,200 | $21,642 |
| 2017 | $671 | $26,385 | $4,628 | $21,757 |
| 2016 | $682 | $26,572 | $4,582 | $21,990 |
| 2015 | $713 | $27,293 | $4,748 | $22,546 |
| 2014 | $650 | $24,904 | $4,748 | $20,157 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,904 | $4,747 | $20,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map