103 Circle Dr Beech Island, SC 29842
Estimated Value: $164,925 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Circle Dr, Beech Island, SC 29842 and is currently estimated at $208,481, approximately $113 per square foot. 103 Circle Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $3,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $504 | $3,650 | $129 | $134,640 |
| 2022 | $684 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $685 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $390 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $397 | $3,170 | $200 | $2,970 |
| 2017 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map