NOT LISTED FOR SALE

345 Lamar Dr Beech Island, SC 29842

Estimated Value: $254,119 - $307,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
2,424 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2019

Last sale price $190,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,503 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

COMPLETELY REMODELED!!! Walk into this home & feel the WOW factor. Just about everything has been updated including roof, flooring, light fixtures, appliances, doors, etc. Large living room w/ bamboo flooring, additional family room w/ full bar/wine cabinet. Kitchen w/ new Corian counter-tops, custom soft close cabinets, stainless appliances including refrigerator, custom pantry, 3 lazy susans, tile back-splash & spice rack. Laundry room w/ farm door & washer/dryer. Bedrooms w/ carpet & remainder of home w/ hardwoods & ceramic tile. Owner suite w/ private bath including dbl vanities, whirlpool tub & shower. 3 bedrooms on main level & 2 upstairs. Single car garage w/ 19x11 workshop plus half bath, 8x12 back deck, 20x8 front porch w/ stone/wood columns, 30x20 quonset metal building, 20x10 storage shed, 20x20 dbl metal carport & a 0.41 acre corner lot. This home is well maintained, newly painted, super clean, practically new & ready for new owners. Call today for your private viewing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Adams

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta License #42140 Listed on: 08/31/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 133x143x132x137
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • None 3Ai Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 039-17-07-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 199900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 487560.98
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 82.46
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recently Painted, See Remarks, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wall Tile, Washer Hookup, Whirlpool, Other, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 15
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Bonus Room, Laundry, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.20
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows, Storm Door(s), Other, See Remarks
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas

• High School: Silver Bluff
  • Middle Or Junior School: JACKSON MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 133x143x132x137
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.60
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-09-15
  • Parcel#: 039-17-07-005
  • Deed Book And Page: 4650/1048
  • Plat Book And Page: -
  • Quadrant: 3AI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Blitch

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2019
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%
Current Estimated Value
$278,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,530
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,613
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$113,917

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Heaps Christine Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,701
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Alexander Darrell
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Deborah
Bought by
Alexander Darrell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,991
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Tony $190,000 None Available
Heaps Christine Marie $74,950 --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $55,000 --
Alexander Darrell $18,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Price Tony $190,000
Previous Owner Heaps Christine Marie $72,701
Previous Owner Alexander Darrell $127,991
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $78 / Sq Ft
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2019 08/31/19 For Sale $199,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $206 $80 -- --
2023 $206 $80 -- $201,490
2022 $1,004 $8,260 $0 $0
2021 $1,006 $8,260 $0 $0
2020 $923 $7,610 $0 $0
2019 $767 $6,340 $0 $0
2018 $774 $6,340 $170 $6,170
2017 $1,771 $0 $0 $0
2016 $562 $0 $0 $0
2015 $504 $0 $0 $0
2014 $505 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 446064

Hive MLS

APN: 039-17-07-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.