NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Circle Dr Elbridge, NY 13060

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $303,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,528 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2012

Last sale price $130,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,862 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of July 2012

EASY LIVING IN THE HEART OF THE VILLAGE OF ELBRIDGE. SPACIOUS CORNER LOT WITH LARGE BACKYARD. MODERN KITCHEN WITH FAMILY ROOM ON ONE SIDE AND DINING ROOM ON THE OTHER SIDE. FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY OFF THE MASTER BEDROOM. SLIDERS FROM THE FAMILY ROOM AND BEDROOM TO THE DECK. WALK TO EVERYTHING: SCHOOL,LIBRARY,BANK,PHARMACY. GREAT VILLAGE FOR WALKING.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Mostow

Listing by Dropped Members License #45000003719 Listed on: 01/08/2012

Co-Listed By

Karen White

Listing by Dropped Members License #30WH0482727

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Mostow

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,027

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x150
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312801-015-000-0002-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,027

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PTAL01
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 689-3926
  • Directions: ROUTE 5 WEST TO ELBRIDGE.LEFT ON CHAMBERLIN TO RIGHT ON CIRCLE. HOUSE ON LEFT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jordan-Elbridge
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jordan-Elbridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jordan-Elbridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312801-015-000-0002-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 135X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5027.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elbridge Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2012
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
List Price
$146,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-10.96%
Current Estimated Value
$263,411

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,411
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdeid G $130,000 Earle E Thurston
-- $95,300 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2012 07/02/12 Sold $130,000 -11.0% $85 / Sq Ft
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2012 01/08/12 For Sale $146,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,479 $225,500 $25,300 $200,200
2024 $6,231 $225,500 $25,300 $200,200
2023 $5,719 $148,200 $8,800 $139,400
2022 $5,702 $148,200 $8,800 $139,400
2021 $5,369 $148,200 $8,800 $139,400
2020 $3,706 $148,200 $8,800 $139,400
2019 $1,159 $148,200 $8,800 $139,400
2018 $3,368 $134,700 $8,800 $125,900
2017 $1,197 $134,700 $8,800 $125,900
2016 $3,538 $134,700 $8,800 $125,900
2015 -- $134,700 $8,800 $125,900
2014 -- $134,700 $8,800 $125,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S265146

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312801-015-000-0002-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.