Estimated Value: $100,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Circle Dr, Shaw, MS 38773 and is currently estimated at $173,592, approximately $51 per square foot. 103 Circle Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Bought by
Ware-Carter Gloria Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$97,127
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,465
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware-Carter Gloria Jean | $117,826 | -- | |
| Ware Carter Gloria Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware-Carter Gloria Jean | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |