NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Corto St Crockett, TX 75835

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $226,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,021 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,220 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Rear Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

This charming two-story home is located near downtown Crockett. As you enter, you'll be pleasantly surprised by the abundant natural light throughout the house. The spacious sitting room, which could serve as a living room, is centered around a wood-burning fireplace and flows seamlessly into the large dining room. From there, you'll enter the updated kitchen with a roomy layout. Stepping out of the kitchen, you find the living room perfect for family gatherings. Off the living room is the primary bedroom suite. Upstairs are two additional large bedrooms, a balcony, and a second full bathroom with two sinks. Outside is a fully fenced, well-manicured backyard space for relaxation. Recent improvements include a new roof in 2022, fresh paint on the first floor, an Amana AC unit, a kitchen reverse osmosis water filtration system, and new primary bedroom and den flooring. All furniture is available for purchase, making this home move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Tyer

Tyer Real Estate License #0513375 Listed on: 04/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

David Tyer

Tyer Real Estate License #0513375 Listed on: 04/08/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,875

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 6,839 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,021 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,875

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

6,839 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.157
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48225:0015213
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2021.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: CROCKETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CROCKETT)
  • Junior High Dist: 57 - Crockett
  • High School: CROCKETT HIGH SCHOOL (CROCKETT)
  • Middle Or Junior School: CROCKETT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (CROCKETT)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2875.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold -- -- --
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $225,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $601 $226,380 $2,280 $224,100
2024 $2,875 $169,000 $2,280 $166,720
2023 $2,674 $145,370 $2,120 $143,250
2022 $2,717 $115,280 $2,120 $113,160
2021 $2,789 $115,280 $2,120 $113,160
2020 $2,829 $114,730 $1,570 $113,160
2019 $1,994 $78,620 $1,570 $77,050
2018 $1,697 $67,160 $1,570 $65,590
2017 $1,651 $67,160 $1,570 $65,590
2016 $1,661 $67,160 $1,570 $65,590
2015 -- $67,160 $1,570 $65,590
2014 -- $67,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 45640476

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0015213

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.