103 Covington St Ansonia, OH 45303
Estimated Value: $109,380 - $159,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Covington St, Ansonia, OH 45303 and is currently estimated at $130,095, approximately $128 per square foot. 103 Covington St is a home with nearby schools including Ansonia Elementary School, Ansonia Middle School, and Ansonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Moody Rick E and Moody Nancy A
Bought by
Rick & Nancy Moody Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Trump Pamela D
Bought by
Moody Rick E and Moody Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Burnfield Tim A
Bought by
Trump Pamela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,240
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick & Nancy Moody Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Moody Rick E | $30,000 | -- | |
| Trump Pamela D | $37,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trump Pamela D | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $24,900 | $2,140 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $860 | $24,900 | $2,140 | $22,760 |
| 2023 | $861 | $24,900 | $2,140 | $22,760 |
| 2022 | $828 | $20,530 | $1,790 | $18,740 |
| 2021 | $826 | $20,530 | $1,790 | $18,740 |
| 2020 | $829 | $20,530 | $1,790 | $18,740 |
| 2019 | $725 | $18,520 | $1,790 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $728 | $18,520 | $1,790 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $670 | $18,520 | $1,790 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $671 | $18,110 | $3,570 | $14,540 |
| 2015 | $671 | $18,110 | $3,570 | $14,540 |
| 2014 | $671 | $18,110 | $3,570 | $14,540 |
| 2013 | $711 | $18,110 | $3,570 | $14,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map