Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Price
Realty One Group Music City
(423) 505-3715
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,341 - $349,000
Highly Desirable Area of Luther Lake! Love this One Level home on a large Level Lot with stunning specialty trees and seasonal blooms to welcome you into a spacious living space with 3 Large Bedrooms, Separate Living Room with Open Kitchen/Dining/Den with Fireplace. Enjoy your morning in the bonus Sun Room overlooking the private Fenced Backyard and Perennial Flower Garden complete with Workshop/Potting Shed. Hot Tub hook-up on patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Music City License # 334944 Listed on: 11/06/2021
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
0.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimski Elizabeth S | $270,000 | Tennessee Title Services Llc | |
| Burton William Woodville | -- | None Available | |
| Burton William W | $205,000 | -- | |
| Fussell Danny M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Fussell Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Fussell David R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimski Elizabeth S | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton William W | $211,765 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.6% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2021 11/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,475 | $16,250 | $46,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,475 | $16,250 | $46,225 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $47,450 | $12,450 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $47,450 | $12,450 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $47,450 | $12,450 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $47,450 | $12,450 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $47,450 | $12,450 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $29,625 | $7,500 | $22,125 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $29,625 | $7,500 | $22,125 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Price
Realty One Group Music City
(423) 505-3715
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lora (Lori) Smith
RE/MAX
(615) 405-1332
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2307732
APN: 111A-G-021.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.