Estimated Value: $255,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Davis Rd, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $414,570, approximately $214 per square foot. 103 Davis Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Hubbell Mildred A Est
Bought by
Crandall Charles R and Isler Emily F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,196
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crandall Charles R | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $467,270 | $125,000 | $342,270 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $163,800 | $55,300 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map